Is O Organics Organic Dressing Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk
  • organic skim milk
  • organic buttermilk powder

organic buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic skim milk
organic buttermilk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil And/or Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Buttermilk Powder (Organic Buttermilk, Organic Skim Milk), Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Spices, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid

Check O Organics Organic Dressing Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Dressing Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? O Organics Organic Dressing Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful