Is O Organics Organic Fat Free Milk - Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic fat free milk
organic fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic fat free milk, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3
Check O Organics Organic Fat Free Milk - Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Fat Free Milk - Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Fat Free Milk - Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


