Is O Organics Organic Granola Bars Chewy Peanut Butter Flavored Chocolate Chip - 8-0.8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic dried unsweetened coconut

organic dried unsweetened coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Granola (organic Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Soy Lecithin (emulsifier)), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Peanuts, Organic Crisp Rice (organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Butter Spread (dry Roasted Blanched Organic Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Salt), Organic Semisweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (emulsifier)), Organic Honey, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Natural Flavor.

Check O Organics Organic Granola Bars Chewy Peanut Butter Flavored Chocolate Chip - 8-0.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Granola Bars Chewy Peanut Butter Flavored Chocolate Chip - 8-0.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast