Is O Organics Organic Granola Chia Flax Quinoa - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
This granola delivers crisp, toasted clusters with varying crunch and occasional chew, offering a mildly sweet, toasty flavor profile. Commonly used as a cereal base or yogurt and smoothie bowl topping, it also works as a standalone snack or baking mixer. Reviewers note consistent crunch and balanced sweetness and texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This granola delivers crisp, toasted clusters with varying crunch and occasional chew, offering a mildly sweet, toasty flavor profile. Commonly used as a cereal base or yogurt and smoothie bowl topping, it also works as a standalone snack or baking mixer. Reviewers note consistent crunch and balanced sweetness and texture.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Milled Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Whole Grain Blend (organic Amaranth, Organic Barley, Organic Quinoa), Organic Oat Syrup Solids, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Molasses, Natural Flavor, Salt, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Mixed Tocopherols (natural Vitamin E To Maintain Freshness).
Check O Organics Organic Granola Chia Flax Quinoa - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Granola Chia Flax Quinoa - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Granola Chia Flax Quinoa - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule, Pouch


