Is O Organics Organic Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 11.25 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy mayo in a squeeze bottle offers a thick, creamy texture suited for spreading on sandwiches, blending into dressings, or using as a dip. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and easy dispensing from the cap, while some mention occasional cap-clogging or thin batches affecting spreadability and packaging issues.
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolks
- organic whole eggs
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy mayo in a squeeze bottle offers a thick, creamy texture suited for spreading on sandwiches, blending into dressings, or using as a dip. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and easy dispensing from the cap, while some mention occasional cap-clogging or thin batches affecting spreadability and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Honey, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Salt, Organic White Mustard (organic Grain Vinegar, Water, Organic Yellow Mustard Seeds, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Rosemary Extract.
Check O Organics Organic Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 11.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 11.25 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hunt's Tomato Ketchup Squeeze Bottle, 20 Oz
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 11.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


