Is O Organics Organic Milk Coconutmilk Unsweetened - 64 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconutmilk (Filtererd Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum

Check O Organics Organic Milk Coconutmilk Unsweetened - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Milk Coconutmilk Unsweetened - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVons

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSmoothie