Is O Organics Organic Non Dairy Beverage Soymilk Plain - 32 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- whole organic soybeans
- soy
- organic soymilk
whole organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (filtered Water, Whole Organic Soybeans), Organic Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol), Riboflavin (b2), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).
Check O Organics Organic Non Dairy Beverage Soymilk Plain - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Non Dairy Beverage Soymilk Plain - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Non Dairy Beverage Soymilk Plain - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


