Is O Organics Organic Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil - 25 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Balanced tomato-forward flavor with basil notes, smooth yet slightly chunky texture, and a medium-thick consistency. Commonly used to dress pasta, top pizza, dip bread, or simmer into sauces and casseroles. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent flavor, convenient jar size, and versatility, while occasional notes cite mild sweetness or thinness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Diced Tomatoes In Juice, Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Basil, Sea Salt, Organic Dehydrated Onions, Organic Vinegar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices

Check O Organics Organic Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil - 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil - 25 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping