Is O Organics Organic Peanut Butter Spread Old Fashioned Creamy - 28 Oz Peanut Free?

Description
Creamy spread with a classic, toasted flavor and smooth, old-fashioned texture that spreads easily on bread and crackers. Common uses include sandwiches, baking, smoothies, and snack dips. Reviewers commonly praise its balanced taste and spreadability, noting occasional variation in firmness with storage temperature and mild, lingering savory finish for many.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted organic peanuts
dry roasted organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy spread with a classic, toasted flavor and smooth, old-fashioned texture that spreads easily on bread and crackers. Common uses include sandwiches, baking, smoothies, and snack dips. Reviewers commonly praise its balanced taste and spreadability, noting occasional variation in firmness with storage temperature and mild, lingering savory finish for many.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Organic Peanuts, Sea Salt
Check O Organics Organic Peanut Butter Spread Old Fashioned Creamy - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Peanut Butter Spread Old Fashioned Creamy - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Peanut Butter Spread Old Fashioned Creamy - 28 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


