Is O Organics Organic Sauce BBQ Kansas City Style Smoky Bottle - 19.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural smoke flavor, organic caramel color, organic spices, organic onion
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Sugar, Organic Molasses, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Smoke Flavor, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Spices, Organic Onion (Dried), Organic Garlic (Dried)
Check O Organics Organic Sauce BBQ Kansas City Style Smoky Bottle - 19.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Sauce BBQ Kansas City Style Smoky Bottle - 19.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
Buffalo Wild Wings® Honey BBQ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Sauce BBQ Kansas City Style Smoky Bottle - 19.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


