Is O Organics Organic Sauce Cocktail Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy, slightly spicy sauce with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used as a dip for shrimp and seafood, a condiment for sandwiches and fries, or a quick party platter accompaniment. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient bottle sizing, praising easy pouring while some describe it as milder than expected overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic cultured dextrose
- natural onion flavor
- organic sugar, salt, organic cultured dextrose, organic maltodextrin, organic onion
- natural smoke flavor
organic cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, slightly spicy sauce with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used as a dip for shrimp and seafood, a condiment for sandwiches and fries, or a quick party platter accompaniment. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient bottle sizing, praising easy pouring while some describe it as milder than expected overall.
Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Horseradish (organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Grated Horseradish Roots, Water, Salt), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Diced Tomatoes (organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Organic Worcestershire Sauce (organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Organic Wheat-free Tamari (water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Tamarind, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Organic Allspice, Organic Cloves, Organic Orange Extract, Organic Lemon Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Onion Flavor), Less Than 2% Of: Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Onion (dried), Organic Spices, Organic Garlic (dried), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check O Organics Organic Sauce Cocktail Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Sauce Cocktail Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Sauce Cocktail Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


