Is O Organics Organic Sausage Chicken Spinach & Feta Vacuum Packed - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic feta cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Skinless Chicken, Organic Spinach, Water, Organic Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Black Pepper
Check O Organics Organic Sausage Chicken Spinach & Feta Vacuum Packed - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Sausage Chicken Spinach & Feta Vacuum Packed - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Sausage Chicken Spinach & Feta Vacuum Packed - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


