This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is O Organics Organic Sour Cream - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk And Organic Cream, Organic Nonfat Milk, Microbial Rennet

Check O Organics Organic Sour Cream - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Sour Cream - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingCooking
Pescatarian? O Organics Organic Sour Cream - 16 Oz | Spoonful