Is O Organics Organic Spinach & Squash Bowl Grilled Chicken - 9.1 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken breast with rib meat
  • organic grilled chicken

organic chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

organic grilled chicken

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetables (Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Spinach, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Sauce (Organic Tomato In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Onion, Water, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Grilled Chicken (Organic Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Granulated Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Spice)

Check O Organics Organic Spinach & Squash Bowl Grilled Chicken - 9.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? O Organics Organic Spinach & Squash Bowl Grilled Chicken - 9.1 Oz | Spoonful