Is O Organics Organic Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, moderately thick sauce with balanced tang and mild sweetness; reviewers report a clean, fresh flavor and consistent texture. Often used for pasta, pizza bases, soups and casseroles, customers cite versatility and convenience, though some call it bland or thin compared with homemade preparations, and suitable for leftovers and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Naturally Derived Citric Acid

Check O Organics Organic Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping