Is O Organics Pasta Sauce Alfredo Classicc - 14.5 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth sauce with a mild, savory flavor and rich mouthfeel, commonly used to coat pasta, bake casseroles, or drizzle over vegetables and proteins. Shoppers note convenient jar packaging, consistent texture, easy reheating, and reliable taste; some reviewers mention personal preference differences in thickness, seasoning intensity, and portion sizing variability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, smooth sauce with a mild, savory flavor and rich mouthfeel, commonly used to coat pasta, bake casseroles, or drizzle over vegetables and proteins. Shoppers note convenient jar packaging, consistent texture, easy reheating, and reliable taste; some reviewers mention personal preference differences in thickness, seasoning intensity, and portion sizing variability.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Cream, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Organic Agave Syrup, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Roasted Garlic Puree, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Organic Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Onion Powder
Check O Organics Pasta Sauce Alfredo Classicc - 14.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Pasta Sauce Alfredo Classicc - 14.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
O Organics Pasta Sauce Alfredo Classicc - 14.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


