Is O Organics Plant Based Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
organic plant-based crumbles (organic soy flour, water, organic soybean oil, organic cornstarch, organic milled flaxseed), organic onion powder, water, organic garlic, organic sugar, organic natural flavor, contains 2% or less of each of the following: organic oats, organic spices, sea salt
Check O Organics Plant Based Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Plant Based Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
O Organics Plant Based Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


