Is O Organics Salad Asian Style With Chicken - 6.25 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken meat
- organic cultured dextrose
organic chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Blend (Romaine, Green Cabbage), Organic Asian Sesame Dressing (Organic Soybean Oil, Orange Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol (To Retain Freshness)), Salt, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Pepper, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Chicken Meat (Organic Chicken Meat, Water, Less Than 2%: Organic Rice Starch, Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder), Organic Almonds, Organic Carrots, Organic Red Cabbage, Organic Black Sesame Seeds
Check O Organics Salad Asian Style With Chicken - 6.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Salad Asian Style With Chicken - 6.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


