Is O Organics Soy Sauce - 10 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat
  • wheat

organic wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a savory, balanced saltiness with pronounced umami and a thin, smooth texture that integrates easily; commonly used for stir-fries, marinades, glazes, and dipping. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor, convenient bottle size, and reliable performance in recipes, while noting expected salty intensity and straightforward pantry storage and handling for cooks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, organic soybeans, organic wheat, salt

Check O Organics Soy Sauce - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Soy Sauce - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading