Is O organics Vegan Mac Cheddar Style Wheat Free?

Description
Provides a creamy, savory cheddar-like flavor with a smooth, meltable texture; commonly used to prepare stovetop macaroni and cheese, baked casseroles, and creamy pasta sauces. Reviewers often note reliable convenience and rich taste, while some mention occasional variability in creaminess and saltiness across batches or preparations and serving flexibility overall.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
- wheat
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Provides a creamy, savory cheddar-like flavor with a smooth, meltable texture; commonly used to prepare stovetop macaroni and cheese, baked casseroles, and creamy pasta sauces. Reviewers often note reliable convenience and rich taste, while some mention occasional variability in creaminess and saltiness across batches or preparations and serving flexibility overall.
Ingredients
Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Palm Oil Powder (organic Palm Oil. Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Tocopherols. Organic Rosemary Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid (vegan), 2% Or Less Of: Sunflower Lecithin. Organic Annatto Extract. Contains: Wheat.
Check O organics Vegan Mac Cheddar Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O organics Vegan Mac Cheddar Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
O organics Vegan Mac Cheddar Style is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


