Is O Organics Whipping Cream Heavy - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- organic cream
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC MILK.
Check O Organics Whipping Cream Heavy - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Whipping Cream Heavy - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
O Organics Whipping Cream Heavy - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsSafeway
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping


