Is O Organics Whipping Cream Heavy - 32 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Cream, Gellan Gum.
Check O Organics Whipping Cream Heavy - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Whipping Cream Heavy - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
O Organics Whipping Cream Heavy - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


