Is OAK-AGED VANILLA ORGANIC GELATO, OAK-AGED VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- organic cream
- milk
- organic skim milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic skim milk, organic cream, organic cane sugar, organic dextrose, oakwood extract, organic carob bean gum, organic vanilla extract
Check OAK-AGED VANILLA ORGANIC GELATO, OAK-AGED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OAK-AGED VANILLA ORGANIC GELATO, OAK-AGED VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OAK-AGED VANILLA ORGANIC GELATO, OAK-AGED VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


