Is Oak Barrel Smoked Roasted & Salted Peanuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cottonseed And Peanut Oils, Maltodextrin, Salt, Soybean Oil, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Bourbon Whiskey
Check Oak Barrel Smoked Roasted & Salted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oak Barrel Smoked Roasted & Salted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


