Is Oak Creek Blonde Root Beer 4 Pk - 4-12 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POSTASSIUM SORBATE
Check Oak Creek Blonde Root Beer 4 Pk - 4-12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oak Creek Blonde Root Beer 4 Pk - 4-12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
About this product
Beverage · Can


