Is Oak Farms Fat Free Skim Milk -1qt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Oak Farms Fat Free Skim Milk -1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oak Farms Fat Free Skim Milk -1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
Oak Farms Fat Free Skim Milk -1qt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


