Is Oak Farms Sour Cream Ranch Dip, 12 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Whey, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Gelatin, Nonfat Milk, Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Flavor
Check Oak Farms Sour Cream Ranch Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oak Farms Sour Cream Ranch Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oak Farms Sour Cream Ranch Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


