Is Oak Plus Protein Chocolate Flavoured Milk 500mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • 1200

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 500 mL bottle offers a smooth, chocolate-forward beverage with a creamy mouthfeel and moderate thickness. Commonly consumed chilled as a grab-and-go drink, post-exercise refreshment, or included in lunches and snacks; reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, good portability, and reliable availability across retailers in multiple retail channels regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk, Milk Solids, Polydextrose (1200), Cocoa Powder (1%), Flavours, enzyme (lactase), Sa lt, Colours (155, 133), Stabiliser (407), Sweetene rs (950, 955).

Check Oak Plus Protein Chocolate Flavoured Milk 500mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oak Plus Protein Chocolate Flavoured Milk 500mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go