Is Edwards 6 Thick Rashers Oak Smoked Dry Cured Bacon 240g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork Loin (96%), Sea Salt, Sugar, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate)

Check Edwards 6 Thick Rashers Oak Smoked Dry Cured Bacon 240g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishCooking
Lactose Free? Edwards 6 Thick Rashers Oak Smoked Dry Cured Bacon 240g | Spoonful