Is Oakdell Egg Farms Large Brown Grade Aa Eggs Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg white
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Egg white, egg yolk
Check Oakdell Egg Farms Large Brown Grade Aa Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oakdell Egg Farms Large Brown Grade Aa Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


