Is Oakhurst 2 Pork Schnitzel Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (68%), Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Spices, Lemon Fibre, White Pepper. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Celery, Egg, Milk, Mustard and Sesame.
Check Oakhurst 2 Pork Schnitzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oakhurst 2 Pork Schnitzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


