Is Oakhurst Back Bacon Smoked Thick Cut Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Oakhurst Back Bacon Smoked Thick Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oakhurst Back Bacon Smoked Thick Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
OilyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingCooking


