No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Oakhurst Back Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (87%), water, salt, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate; preservatives: sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate.

Check Oakhurst Back Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich Filling
Pescatarian? Oakhurst Back Bacon | Spoonful