Is Oakhurst Buttered Rum Egg Nog, 1 Quart Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Egg Yolks, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Guar Gum, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Propylene Glycol, Water, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Contains: Eggs
Check Oakhurst Buttered Rum Egg Nog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oakhurst Buttered Rum Egg Nog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oakhurst Buttered Rum Egg Nog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking


