Is Oakhurst Buttered Rum Egg Nog, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Egg Yolks, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Guar Gum, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Propylene Glycol, Water, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Contains: Eggs
Check Oakhurst Buttered Rum Egg Nog, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oakhurst Buttered Rum Egg Nog, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Oakhurst Buttered Rum Egg Nog, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


