Is Oakhurst Lean Bacon Smoked Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (90%), Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate.
Check Oakhurst Lean Bacon Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oakhurst Lean Bacon Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Meat · Slice


