No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Oakhurst Sweetened Whipped Light Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Dextrose, Sorbitan Monostearate, Carrageenan, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E), Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant. Contains Milk.

Check Oakhurst Sweetened Whipped Light Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oakhurst Sweetened Whipped Light Cream is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingCoffee
Lactose Free? Oakhurst Sweetened Whipped Light Cream | Spoonful