Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Oasis Original Hommus Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Water, Sesame Tahini, Lemon Juice, Fresh Garlic, Sea Salt

Check Oasis Original Hommus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oasis Original Hommus is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSide Dish
Lactose Free? Oasis Original Hommus | Spoonful