Is Oasis Smoothie Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin C, Magnesium, Fruit juice from concentrate (water, banana, strawberry and apple purées, concentrated apple and/or grape [sulfites] and lemon juices), concentrated purple carrot juice, natural flavour, vitamin C.
Check Oasis Smoothie Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oasis Smoothie Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


