Is Oasis Summer Fruits 1.5L Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity summer-fruit beverage offering a sweet-tart, aromatic flavor and smooth, lightly pulpy texture; commonly served chilled over ice, used as a mixer or poured for casual gatherings. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenient 1.5L packaging, noting portability and mixability while some comment on pronounced sweetness and artificial notes occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural berry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural berry flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity summer-fruit beverage offering a sweet-tart, aromatic flavor and smooth, lightly pulpy texture; commonly served chilled over ice, used as a mixer or poured for casual gatherings. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenient 1.5L packaging, noting portability and mixability while some comment on pronounced sweetness and artificial notes occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 5% (Apple 1.7%, Strawberry 1.5%, Redcurrant 1.2%, Cherry 0.6%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant, Blueberry, Hibiscus), Natural Berry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser (Polyphosphates), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K)
Check Oasis Summer Fruits 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oasis Summer Fruits 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oasis Summer Fruits 1.5L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


