Is Oasis Summer Fruits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural berry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural berry flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 5% (apple 1.7%, Strawberry 1.5%, Redcurrant 1.2%, Cherry 0.6%), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Berry Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (blueberry, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Apple, Hibiscus), Stabiliser (polyphosphates), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (aspartame, Acesulfame K, Sodium Saccharin). Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine.
Check Oasis Summer Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oasis Summer Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


