Is Oat Bar, Maple Pecan (Case) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • organic coconut oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Gluten-free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Pecans, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Tocopherols, Contains Statement: Pecans

Check Oat Bar, Maple Pecan (Case) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oat Bar, Maple Pecan (Case) is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go