Is Oat biscuits with coconut butter filling, Biscuits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk
  • cream

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy exterior yields to a tender, slightly crumbly interior surrounding a smooth, mildly sweet filling. Flavor notes include gentle sweetness and a light, tropical undertone. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, paired with hot beverages, packed for lunches, or crumbled over desserts. Reviews note balanced sweetness and occasional fragile packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Icing Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Modified Palm, Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Sugar, Coconut, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda, Cream, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavour (Contains Modified Milk), Rosemary Extract, Contains Oats, Barley, Milk, May Contain Egg, Peanut, Almond, Wheat And Soy

Check Oat biscuits with coconut butter filling, Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oat biscuits with coconut butter filling, Biscuits is available at 9 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go