Is Oat Butter Chocolate Chip Plant Based Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ALLULOSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA BEANS, ALLULOSE), NON-GMO CANOLA PROTEIN, PALM OIL (SUSTAINABLY SOURCED), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, ASHWAGANDHA ROOT POWDER, VITAMIN D3, REISHI POWDER, HOLY BASIL
Check Oat Butter Chocolate Chip Plant Based Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Butter Chocolate Chip Plant Based Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


