Is Oat Butter Chocolate Chip Plant Based Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ALLULOSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA BEANS, ALLULOSE), NON-GMO CANOLA PROTEIN, PALM OIL (SUSTAINABLY SOURCED), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, ASHWAGANDHA ROOT POWDER, VITAMIN D3, REISHI POWDER, HOLY BASIL
Check Oat Butter Chocolate Chip Plant Based Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Butter Chocolate Chip Plant Based Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


