Is Oat Butter Chocolate Chip Plant Based Bar Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ALLULOSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA PROTEIN, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA BEANS, ALLULOSE), NON-GMO CANOLA PROTEIN, PALM OIL (SUSTAINABLY SOURCED), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, ASHWAGANDHA ROOT POWDER, VITAMIN D3, REISHI POWDER, HOLY BASIL

Check Oat Butter Chocolate Chip Plant Based Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast