Is OAT & CHOCOLATE CHIP DRIZZLED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FIBER BARS, OAT & CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Whole Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Corn Syrup, Canola, Soybean Oil, Honey, Molasses, Salt, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier), Fructooligosaccharides, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Dried Malt Extract (Contains Corn Syrup Solids), Salt), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Dextrose, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Natural Flavor), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Milkfat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Inulin, Glycerin, Canola, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Granola (Whole Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Corn Syrup, Canola, Soybean Oil, Honey, Molasses, Salt, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier), Caramel Color
Check OAT & CHOCOLATE CHIP DRIZZLED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FIBER BARS, OAT & CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OAT & CHOCOLATE CHIP DRIZZLED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FIBER BARS, OAT & CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
OAT & CHOCOLATE CHIP DRIZZLED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FIBER BARS, OAT & CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


