Is Oat Coconut Cookies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • shredded coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Spelt Flour, Oats, Water, Coconut Oil, Honey, Coconut Sugar, Shredded Coconut, Sultanas, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Salt

Check Oat Coconut Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oat Coconut Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaHoney
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go