Is Oat Cookies Raisins Kismis Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oat
  • oat instant flakes
  • whole oat flour
  • oats

rolled oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (Oat Instant Flakes, Whole Oat Flour, Rolled Oat), Wheat (Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran), Sugar, Palm Oil, Raisin, Whey Powder (Milk), Inulin, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Egg, Iodized Salt, Natural Flavourings, Soy Lecithin

Check Oat Cookies Raisins Kismis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee