Is OAT CRUMBLE YOGURT ICE CREAM, WILD BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dried milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLUEBERRY RIPPLE (MAINE WILD BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRIED MILK, CREAM, OATMEAL CRUMBLE (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR, OATS, CANOLA OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL), DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check OAT CRUMBLE YOGURT ICE CREAM, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OAT CRUMBLE YOGURT ICE CREAM, WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


